Apply
HERE

How To Apply For Your Uae Visa

Select your visa

14
Days

Single
Entry

14 Days Visa:This is recommended for visitors planning a short stay In Dubai or UAE for Meetings, Conferences or stopovers whilst in transit. Requirements for obtaining the 14 Days Visa varies depending on nationality. Employment is strictly forbidden on this visa.

Type of Visa 14 Days Visa Single Entry
Visa Validity 60 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 14 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 24 - 72 Working Hours

Required Documents

  • Colour scanned copy of the visa applicant(s) passport with at least 6 months validity
  • A clear passport size colour photograph in white background of the visa applicant(s)
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s passport
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s valid UAE residency visa
  • Front and back copy of Guarantor’s Emirates ID
  • Completed Guarantee form

Note : We will advise you should any additional documents be required by the UAE Immigration authorities.


30
Days

Single
Entry

30 Days Single Entry Visa:This is recommended for short trips to UAE to catch up with your family or friends. Requirements for obtaining the 30 Days Visa varies depending on nationality. Employment is strictly forbidden on this visa.

Type of Visa 30 Days Visa Single Entry
Visa Validity 60 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 30 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 24 - 72 Working Hours

Required Documents

  • Colour scanned copy of the visa applicant(s) passport with at least 6 months validity
  • A clear passport size colour photograph in white background of the visa applicant(s)
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s passport
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s valid UAE residency visa
  • Front and back copy of Guarantor’s Emirates ID
  • Completed Guarantee form

Note : We will advise you should any additional documents be required by the UAE Immigration authorities.


30
Days

Multiple
Entry

30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry): This is recommended for people who need to make multiple visits to/from the UAE during a 30 day period. Requirements for obtaining the 30 Days Multiple Entry Visa varies depending on nationality. Employment is strictly forbidden on this visa.

Type of Visa 30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry)
Visa Validity 60 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 30 days from the date of first entry
Processing Time 24 - 72 Working Hours

Required Documents

  • Colour scanned copy of the visa applicant(s) passport with at least 6 months validity
  • A clear passport size colour photograph in white background of the visa applicant(s)
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s passport
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s valid UAE residency visa
  • Front and back copy of Guarantor’s Emirates ID
  • Completed Guarantee form

Note : We will advise you should any additional documents be required by the UAE Immigration authorities.


90
Days

Single
Entry

90 Days Visa (Single Entry): This is recommended for visitors planning for a long term stay in UAE for a maximum of 90 days. Requirements for obtaining the 90 Days Visa varies depending on nationality. Employment is strictly forbidden on this visa.

Type of Visa 90 Days Visa Single Entry
Visa Validity 60 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 90 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 24 - 72 Working Hours

 

Required Documents

  • Colour scanned copy of the visa applicant(s) passport with at least 6 months validity
  • A clear passport size colour photograph in white background of the visa applicant(s)
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s passport
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s valid UAE residency visa
  • Front and back copy of Guarantor’s Emirates ID
  • Completed Guarantee form

Note : We will advise you should any additional documents be required by the UAE Immigration authorities.


90
Days

Multiple
Entry

90 Days Visa (Multiple Entry):This is recommended for people who want to make multiple visits to/from the UAE during a 90 day period. Requirements for obtaining the 90 Days Multiple Entry Visa varies depending on nationality. Employment is strictly forbidden on this visa.

Type of Visa 90 Days Visa (Multiple Entry)
Visa Validity 60 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 90 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 24 - 72 Working Hours

 

Required Documents

  • Colour scanned copy of the visa applicant(s) passport with at least 6 months validity
  • A clear passport size colour photograph in white background of the visa applicant(s)
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s passport
  • Colour copy of the Guarantor’s valid UAE residency visa
  • Front and back copy of Guarantor’s Emirates ID
  • Completed Guarantee form

Note : We will advise you should any additional documents be required by the UAE Immigration authorities.